any types of oils!
Booking.com

Cosmetic

User login

share

OPEC oil price continues to rise.

According to the Vienna-based cartel, the average price per week of oil-exporting countries (OPEC) rose to $ 122.87 per barrel. According to the latest weekly report, the highest rate of growth of prices - a price last seen in July 2008.

Iran stops oil supply to the UK, France

Iranian President Mahmoud Ahmadinejad in Tehran, opened the session of parliament November 1, 2011. As the ministry said oil production and refining on Sunday Iran stopped selling oil to the British and French companies in response to new EU sanctions against the existence of an Islamic state, and oil refining.

Ирак увеличивает объемы экспорта сырой нефти

Iraq is increasing its crude oil exports

 

In order to increase exports of crude oil Iraq has opened a new offshore platform - the installation of extraction and treatment system. This is the first object of a series of four platforms, oil refining in the Gulf. It is expected that the opening of these facilities will increase Iraqi export capacity estimated at 200,000 barrels per day.

 

Ukraine: In the near future is likely to introduce a duty on sunflower oil.

With a view to filling the budget on the sidelines of government discussed the introduction of duties on exports of sunflower oil to a level of 5-6% of the declaredcustoms value. Predictable result - reducing th

Ministry of Agro-Industrial Complex increased the intervention price of butter.

Ministry of Agrarian Policy of Ukraine increased the maximum and minimum intervention prices for butter at 13-15,4% and found them to millet, oats and peas, according to UBR

Opening of site.

We for the sake of you to welcome on the site of maslo.ua. Now you will be able to obtain information, which interests you, about the various types of butters, and also to order this commodity for us ...

Nigeria: Palm oil - the second Black Gold - Professor EKPA

Judging by the magnitude of natural and human resources, Nigeria is endowed with that, there is no doubt that the nation is a "sleeping giant", lulling poor leadership and his followers. All that she wants to become a great industrial country it is. However, common nouns, such as the "Third World country," "poor country", "backward people" still cling to Nigeria as leprosy.

Useful properties of essential oil of pine

The possibilities are endless nature, the main thing to know how to use them. Our ancestors were treated only with natural resources of the disease, so enjoy good health and lived a long time, but not so on the current generation.

Oil for the face

Recent trends in the world of cosmetology - replacement cream. Indeed, the beneficial properties of essential oils has been known since the dawn of civilization. Women are always looking for means to be beautiful. Oils obtained from various plants. Today it is most important when the whole world is trying to switch to all natural: fabrics, cosmetics.

Excessive oil consumption. Solved.

First, check to see whether the leaking oil. Follows it drops - it should be removed. Secondly, change the category of oil to another. The engine may be a fake or low quality oil, drop down into the sediment with sediment, and having an increased fervor. Separator clogging deposits, and drops of engine oil get into the intake manifold through the ventilation. Therefore, consumption of oil is obtained due to a failure in the ventilation system.

Where Oil comes from and why do we need oil?

Oil produced from crude oil during the distillation and purification. First - oil is, roughly speaking, overrotten remnants of vegetation and living organisms. Oil derivatives also include: gasoline, kerosene, light and lubricants, motor and transmission oils, resins, waxes, and various aromatic hydrocarbons. One hundred years ago the division of the components of crude oil produced by office when heated to certain temperatures. Fifty years ago, people learned more accurately separate the components of oil using solvents and thickeners.

Beauty Secrets. How to maintain the beauty.

 

Motor Oil

    Motor oil is greasing, in-use in combustion engines. The engines of transport vehicles enter here: cars and motor cycles, heavy transport vehicles, busses and trucks,  vnedorozhnykh transport vehicles such as maps, snowmobiles, boats (stationary settings of engines and motors), lawn mowers, engines of agricultural and build big-tickets,  locomotives and airplanes, and also static systems such as electric generators.
 

Vegetable

    Jaboties and oils are lipidnye materials, got from plants. Physically, oils are liquid at a room temperature; fats - hard. Chemically - as fats and oils consist of trigliceridov, unlike a beeswax which does not have glycerin in his structure. Although many parts of plant can serve as raw material for oils - in commercial practice of butter obtained mainly from seed. Jaboties and oils are divided by edible and uneatable.

Essential

    Essential oil is the concentrated hydrophobic liquid which contains volatile connections of aromas from plants. Essential oils sometimes name as simply as "Essence ..." or "Butter ..."  plants which they were extracted from - for an example is "Butter of carnation". Butter ether possesses a characteristic smell, naturalness of plant.
 

Butter

    Modern creameries appeared before, coacervating for the production of butter, as a rule, going from a few milking,  fermented and processed after a few days in butter. Butter from the fermented creams is known as sourly-creamy butter. During fermentation of coacervating deteriorate in natural way, bacteria transform a lactobiose in suckling acid. The process of fermentation gives additional aroma including diacetila, that gives more complete taste and more "oily" structure during tasting of product.

Cosmetic

   For cosmetic aims widely use oils and fats of different types and origin.
It is separately necessary to select oils on mineral basis.
Mineral oil can be different colors and smells of easy mixtures of alkanes in a range from C15 to C40 of (mineral) not phytogenous, in particular is a result of distillate of oil. Determination of mineral oil in itself is inexact, because it was used for denotation of many concrete oils during a few ages. Other names similarly unexactly include white oil, liquid paraffin, and liquid nefteprodukty. More frequent than all, liquid mineral oil is a by-product of distillation of oil in the process of production of petrol and other oil products on the basis of crude oil.
 
    Mineral oil in this sense is a transparent, colourless liquid and consists mainly of alkanes and cyclic paraffins, related to vaseline (also known as "white vaseline"). He has a closeness about 0,8 g/sm3. Mineral oil is a matter in relation to a low cost and produced in very generous amounts. Mineral butter is produced in lights and heavy sorts, him it is often possible to find in pharmacies.
 
    There are three basic classes of the refined mineral oils:

  • paraffin oils, on the basis of n-alkanes
  • naftenovye oils, based on cikloalkanov
  • aromatic oils, on the basis of aromatic hydrocarbons (not to mix up with essential oils)

 

    Mineral oil is a general ingredient for child's los'onov, cold creams, ointments and cosmetic facilities of wide spectrum of application. It  inexpensive derivative oil, which does not have a smell and taste. He can be used for causing on cilia,  with the purpose of prevention of fragility and different sort of violations. Cold mixtures also used for the delete of cream, makiyazha and temporal tattoos.
 

    To one of global problems, touching the use of mineral oil there is his being in a few lists of komedogennykh matters. These lists were developed centuries ago, and often quoted in dermatological literature. It was discovered as a result of researches (Magazine of cosmetic dermatology (2005)), that some types of mineral oils of high degree of cleaning and cleared nefteproduktov discovered in cosmetic products does not stop up a pore.

© 2012 maslo.ua
creation: wstudio
RSS-material Phones:   067 857 0000