any types of oils!
Booking.com

Butter

User login

share

OPEC oil price continues to rise.

According to the Vienna-based cartel, the average price per week of oil-exporting countries (OPEC) rose to $ 122.87 per barrel. According to the latest weekly report, the highest rate of growth of prices - a price last seen in July 2008.

Iran stops oil supply to the UK, France

Iranian President Mahmoud Ahmadinejad in Tehran, opened the session of parliament November 1, 2011. As the ministry said oil production and refining on Sunday Iran stopped selling oil to the British and French companies in response to new EU sanctions against the existence of an Islamic state, and oil refining.

Ирак увеличивает объемы экспорта сырой нефти

Iraq is increasing its crude oil exports

 

In order to increase exports of crude oil Iraq has opened a new offshore platform - the installation of extraction and treatment system. This is the first object of a series of four platforms, oil refining in the Gulf. It is expected that the opening of these facilities will increase Iraqi export capacity estimated at 200,000 barrels per day.

 

Ukraine: In the near future is likely to introduce a duty on sunflower oil.

With a view to filling the budget on the sidelines of government discussed the introduction of duties on exports of sunflower oil to a level of 5-6% of the declaredcustoms value. Predictable result - reducing th

Ministry of Agro-Industrial Complex increased the intervention price of butter.

Ministry of Agrarian Policy of Ukraine increased the maximum and minimum intervention prices for butter at 13-15,4% and found them to millet, oats and peas, according to UBR

Opening of site.

We for the sake of you to welcome on the site of maslo.ua. Now you will be able to obtain information, which interests you, about the various types of butters, and also to order this commodity for us ...

Nigeria: Palm oil - the second Black Gold - Professor EKPA

Judging by the magnitude of natural and human resources, Nigeria is endowed with that, there is no doubt that the nation is a "sleeping giant", lulling poor leadership and his followers. All that she wants to become a great industrial country it is. However, common nouns, such as the "Third World country," "poor country", "backward people" still cling to Nigeria as leprosy.

Useful properties of essential oil of pine

The possibilities are endless nature, the main thing to know how to use them. Our ancestors were treated only with natural resources of the disease, so enjoy good health and lived a long time, but not so on the current generation.

Oil for the face

Recent trends in the world of cosmetology - replacement cream. Indeed, the beneficial properties of essential oils has been known since the dawn of civilization. Women are always looking for means to be beautiful. Oils obtained from various plants. Today it is most important when the whole world is trying to switch to all natural: fabrics, cosmetics.

Excessive oil consumption. Solved.

First, check to see whether the leaking oil. Follows it drops - it should be removed. Secondly, change the category of oil to another. The engine may be a fake or low quality oil, drop down into the sediment with sediment, and having an increased fervor. Separator clogging deposits, and drops of engine oil get into the intake manifold through the ventilation. Therefore, consumption of oil is obtained due to a failure in the ventilation system.

Where Oil comes from and why do we need oil?

Oil produced from crude oil during the distillation and purification. First - oil is, roughly speaking, overrotten remnants of vegetation and living organisms. Oil derivatives also include: gasoline, kerosene, light and lubricants, motor and transmission oils, resins, waxes, and various aromatic hydrocarbons. One hundred years ago the division of the components of crude oil produced by office when heated to certain temperatures. Fifty years ago, people learned more accurately separate the components of oil using solvents and thickeners.

Beauty Secrets. How to maintain the beauty.

 

Motor Oil

    Motor oil is greasing, in-use in combustion engines. The engines of transport vehicles enter here: cars and motor cycles, heavy transport vehicles, busses and trucks,  vnedorozhnykh transport vehicles such as maps, snowmobiles, boats (stationary settings of engines and motors), lawn mowers, engines of agricultural and build big-tickets,  locomotives and airplanes, and also static systems such as electric generators.
 

Vegetable

    Jaboties and oils are lipidnye materials, got from plants. Physically, oils are liquid at a room temperature; fats - hard. Chemically - as fats and oils consist of trigliceridov, unlike a beeswax which does not have glycerin in his structure. Although many parts of plant can serve as raw material for oils - in commercial practice of butter obtained mainly from seed. Jaboties and oils are divided by edible and uneatable.

Essential

    Essential oil is the concentrated hydrophobic liquid which contains volatile connections of aromas from plants. Essential oils sometimes name as simply as "Essence ..." or "Butter ..."  plants which they were extracted from - for an example is "Butter of carnation". Butter ether possesses a characteristic smell, naturalness of plant.
 

Butter

    Modern creameries appeared before, coacervating for the production of butter, as a rule, going from a few milking,  fermented and processed after a few days in butter. Butter from the fermented creams is known as sourly-creamy butter. During fermentation of coacervating deteriorate in natural way, bacteria transform a lactobiose in suckling acid. The process of fermentation gives additional aroma including diacetila, that gives more complete taste and more "oily" structure during tasting of product.

Butter

    Modern creameries appeared before, coacervating for the production of butter, as a rule, going from a few milking,  fermented and processed after a few days in butter. Butter from the fermented creams is known as sourly-creamy butter. During fermentation of coacervating deteriorate in natural way, bacteria transform a lactobiose in suckling acid. The process of fermentation gives additional aroma including diacetila, that gives more complete taste and more "oily" structure during tasting of product. Today sourly-creamy butter, as a rule, is produced from the pasteurized creams fermentation of which passes by introduction of Lactococcus and Leuconostoc of bacteria.
 
    Another way of receipt of sourly-creamy butter, developed at the beginning of 1970th, is production of butter from fresh creams, and then addition of bacterial cultures and suckling acid. Using this method it is succeeded to obtain the saturated aroma of butter and dol'shego term of his storage in a frappe kind.  For producers, this method is more effective, because method  of maturing of creams, in-use for making of butter occupies a considerably anymore place, what simply storage of the prepared products of desi. In place of the use of process of acescency (with the use of sour-milk cultures) on the production  of desi often use addition of suckling acid and aroma of fresh desi.
 

    By more effective process, as assert, there is an imitation of taste of kul'turirovanogo butter - a product, in fact, turns out not shown out but does not lose the aroma.
    At heating, butter melts quickly, grows into a liquid and spreads a skim.
    Dairy products are often pasteurized in the process of production, to put to death pathogenic bacteria and other microbes.  Butter, produced from the pasteurized creams the sweetly-creamy is named. The production of sweetly-creamy butter first got wide  distribution in a 19 age with appearance of refrigeration equipment and mechanical separator of creams. Butter from the fresh or cultivated not pasteurized creams is named a raw desi. Raw butter "cleaner" to liking, the faint notes of pasteurization absent in taste, that sometimes is very important for preparation of certain dishes. Butter, produced from the pasteurized creams can be kept during a few months, a raw desi has shelf-life about ten days and more frequent than all used in the inner loops of production.

     On territory of continental Europe  sourly-creamy butter is preferable, while sweet creamy cream  prevails in the United States and Great Britain. In the United States butter is grown on the basis of sucklings cultures often is for sale under a brand "European". A "raw" desi practically is not for sale in the United States and Europe, it, as a rule, is produced only eventual users on housekeepings by shallow parties.
   A few types of "spreda" were also developed.  Spredy remain soft at low temperatures and, consequently, simpler in the use directly after extraction from a refrigerator. Producers sometimes change composition  of spredov  bringing in fat of animal origin in their composition, or due to plugging of vegetable butters in butter. "Fluffed" up desi (creams) - it other, more soft, type of product which serves for giving of by volume forms on culinary business. Produced by gazirovaniya by means of addition of nitrogen in butter (creams). Ordinary air in his production is not used, as it can be instrumental in oxidization and rancidity of the prepared product.
 
    Butter is also given at the market of two kinds: salt and unsalted. All categories of butter are for sale as in salt and unsalted forms. 
    In salt butters in the process of treatment to the product granular salt or strong rassoly is added.    
    Complementing taste descriptions salt operates and as konservant.
   
    An amount of fat in the prepared products is the vitally important aspect of production of butter of creamy. In obedience to the standards of different countries there are products which are for sale as must contain "butter" no less than a 80% suckling fat.  In practice, most American butters contain only little more, on the average an about 81% suckling fat.
   European butters as a rule, have more high coefficient of maintenance of suckling fat which can arrive at to 85%. Butter is creamy is butter from which in the process of treatment almost all waters and particulate matters of milk are remote, as a result there is almost clean suckling fat.    The melted butter is produced by heating of butter to the melting-point and cooling-down of mixture. After defending other komponenty is divided on a closeness. From above whey squirrel form a crust which retires. Then suckling fat is dissociated from mixture of water and casein albumens of settling on a bottom.

On territory of continental Europe  sourly-creamy butter is preferable, while sweet creamy cream  prevails in the United States and Great Britain. In the United States butter is grown on the basis of sucklings cultures often is for sale under a brand "European". A "raw" desi practically is not for sale in the United States and Europe, it, as a rule, is produced only eventual users on housekeepings by shallow parties.

© 2012 maslo.ua
creation: wstudio
RSS-material Phones:   067 857 0000